Congratulations to the following technicians who were ABYC Certified in August 2024! Contact Casey Bates at [email protected] or 410-990-4460 x 100 with any questions or concerns.
Advanced Marine Electrical Advisor
- Dwayne Tallant
Advanced Marine Electrical Technician
- Richard Parissi
- Graeme Steenkamp, Mason Marine
- Jorge De Cubas, LKN Boat Repairs
Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technician
- Joshua Collins
Diesel Engines Advisor
- Aiden Backstrom
- Marco Kleiner
- Jason Collazo
- Drew Napoliello
Diesel Engines Technician
- Nicholas Barricklow, Shearwater Marine FL, Inc
Marine Corrosion Technician
- Thomas Jones, Apex Marine Inc.
Gasoline Engines Advisor
- Dakota Pitz
- Camden Smith
Marine Electrical Advisor
- Paul Mottice
- Ishmael Auguiste
- Nathan Smith, Mercury Marine
- David Seagrim
- Siew Ju See
- Ethan Fox
Marine Electrical Technician
- Yves Deneault, Trinity Marine Electric, Inc.
- Dylan Clark, Dimillos Yacht Sales
- Jacob Batterson, Mobile Solar Consulting
- Aaron Downey
- Theron Walseth, Swords Marine Service LLC
- David John Williams, Marine Technical Services
- Benjamin Schaefer, Breakwater Marine Electric, LLC
- Lauren Moody, Windlass LLC
- Kenneth Battles, Crescent Yacht Systems
- Samuel Hansz
- John Blankinship, Little Hoquiam Shipyard, Inc
- Jamel Lister, Lister Marine INC
- John Bowman, Bowman Yacht Services
- Delaney Huffman
- Micah Redmond
- Boris Hodak, THE 3 CAPTAINS, LLC
- Scott Virgin, Miami Marine Survey LLC
- Matthew Peterson, Handy Boat Service, Inc.
- Edmundo Tenorio, Philbrook’s Boatyard Ltd.
- Michael Bevelaqua, Rose Marina
- Craig DeVack, Polaris Marine, Inc.
- Łukasz Kucharski, NAVINORD Piotr Cywinski
- Jimmie Drake, CSR Marine Inc.
Marine Standards Advisor
- Christopher Borovsky, CB Marine Surveys
- Andrew McCaughey, North Shore Marine
- Bryan Dove
- Zac Zipperian
Marine Standards Technician
- Christopher Riggs, Transport Canada
- Denis Serov, Lewis Martin & Associates Ltd. Marine Surveys Canada
Marine Systems Advisor
- Phil Kalinowski, Sector Maryland-National Capital Region
- Jamison Smith, U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters (CG-CVC-1)
- Bradley Crockett
- Anteneh Woldeyes, U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters (CG-CVC-1)
Marine Systems Technician
- Austin Gille, Island Packet and Seaward Yachts
- Matthew Marcantoni, Diversified Marine Services Inc.
- Derick Thrappas, Sector Maryland-National Capital Region
- Thomas Jones, Apex Marine Inc.
- Michael Nichols, NAVSEA NSWCCD Combatant Craft Dept.
- Travis Jester, Zimmerman Marine, Inc.
- Travis Smith, U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters (CG-CVC-1)
- Jose Blanco
- Jeremy Herrin, NAVSEA NSWCCD Combatant Craft Dept.
- Joshua Collins
- Joshua Hutchinson, U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters (CG-CVC-1)
- Alex Crupi, Diversified Marine Services Inc.
- William (Jake) McQuillan, Sector Maryland-National Capital Region
Master Technician
- Samuel Hansz
- Joshua Collins
- Delaney Huffman
- David Caudill
- Nicholas Barricklow, Shearwater Marine FL, Inc